Cheyenne Frontier Days Barrel Highlights

 Riding for the Crown

Rider Updates

MOLALLA, OR

Team Roping:

  1. Hayes Smith/Russell Cardoza, 4.4 seconds, $3,096
  2. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 4.5, $2,770
  3. Nick Sartain/Austin Rogers, 4.6, $2,444
  4. (tie) Garrett Rogers/Jake Minor, Riley Minor/Brady Minor, Tanner Patzke/Quade Patzke and Garrett Tonozzi/Dustin Davis, 4.9, $1,630
  5. Jake Stanley/Justin Davis, 5.1, $815

 

Barrel Racing: 5. Nellie Miller, 17.46, $1,478

 

MOBRIDGE, SD

Team Roping:

  1. Brandon Webb/Kollin VonAhn, 5.6, $1,507
  2. Kellan Johnson/Carson Johnson, 5.7, $1,184

 

RED LODGE, MT

Steer Wrestling: 

  1. Cody Cabral, 3.9, $2,256
  2. (tie) Lucas Brasfield and Ty Erickson, 4.1, $1,504
  3. (tie) Sterling Lambert, Nick Guy, Riley Duvall and Will Lummus, 4.2, $602

 

Team Roping: 

  1. (tie) Jr. Dees/Lane Siggins and Nelson Wyatt/Levi Lord, 4.2 seconds, $2,907
  2. Ty Blasingame/Brandon Bates, 4.3, $2,423
  3. Cole Sherwood/Steve Sherwood, 4.7, $485
  4. (tie) Erich Rogers/Paden Bray, Steven Duby/Jason Duby and Matt Sherwood/Hunter Koch, 4.9, $54

 

LIVINGSTON, MT

All-Around Cowboy: Tanner Green, $5,196, tie-down roping and team roping

 

Steer Wrestling: 

  1. Levi Rudd, 3.6 seconds, $4,912
  2. (tie) Tom Lewis, Will Lummus and Bridger Anderson, 3.8, $2,844
  3. (tie) Nick Guy and Cameron Morman, 3.9, $1,551

 

Team Roping:

  1. Tanner Green/Jake Clay, 4.4, $5,196
  2. Jeff Flenniken/Tyler Worley, 4.6, $3,810
  3. (tie) Chris Francis/Cade Passig, Chad Masters/Joseph Harrison and Matt Sherwood/Hunter Koch, 4.9, $1,732

 

ROUNDUP, MT

Barrel Racing: 2. Brittney Barnett, 17.70, $726

 

  1. PAUL, OR

Steer Wrestling:

First Round: 8. (tie) Bridger Chambers, Stan Branco, Dirk Tavenner and Nick Guy, 4.5, $73

Second Round: Blake Mindemann and Tanner Brunner, 4.1, $2,046

 

Tie-Down Roping

Second Round: 1. Taylor Santos, 8.2 seconds, $3,594

 

OAKLEY CITY, UT

Bareback Riding: 1. Clayton Biglow, 87.5 points on Bar T Rodeo’s Bitter Times, $5,139

 

Team Roping: 

  1. (tie) Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira and Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, 3.8 seconds, $4,852
  2. (tie) Hayes Smith/Russell Cardoza and Hagen Peterson/Jace Nielsen, 4.8, $539

 

Barrel Racing: 9. (tie) Ericka Nelson, Kellie Collier and Lauren Butler, 17.56, $746

 

BELLE FOURCHE, SD

Team Roping:

  1. Dustin Egusquiza/Jake Long, 4.3 seconds, $4,505
  2. Ty Blasingame/Brandon Bates, 4.7, $4,031
  3. (tie) Jon Peterson/Trae Smith and Kellan Johnson/Carson Johnson, 5.3, $1,423

 

EUGENE, OR

Team Roping: 

  1. Clay Smith/Jade Corkill, 4.0 seconds, $3,429
  2. (tie) Clay Tryan/Travis Graves and Steven Duby/Jason Duby, 4.1, $2,888
  3. Dustin Egusquiza/Jake Long, 4.8, $541

 

Tie-Down Roping: 3. Taylor Santos, 9.1, $2,061

 

Barrel Racing: 5. Destri Devenport, 17.36, $1,336

 

MANAWA, WI

Team Roping:

First round: 1. Cory Petska/Monty Joe Petska, 5.0 seconds, $896

Average: 2. Cory Petska/Monty Joe Petska, 19.3, $1,112

 

WEST JORDAN, UT

Bareback Riding:  4. Clayton Biglow, 85, $2,254

Team Roping: 3. (tie) Zane Barnson/Olin Pulham and Doyle Hoskins/Morgan McVay, 5.7, $1,376

 

FOLSOM, CA

Team Roping: 

  1. Chant DeForest/Bronc Boehnlein, 6.2 seconds, $1,155
  2. Bodi Dodds/Cole Dodds, 8.3, $956
  3. Case Hirdes/Joseph Shawnego, 10.2, $757
  4. Clay Ruiz/Brent Lockett, 10.4, $558
  5. C.J. DeForest Jr./Andy Holcomb, 11.2, $359
  6. Jake Raine/Joey Acevedo, 13.4, $199

 

Tie-Down Roping: 1. Brushton Minton, 11.3 seconds, $1,265

 

Barrel Racing: 

  1. Shelbi Thall, 17.61, $670
  2. Kathy Petska, 17.62, $581
  3. Kelsey Hayden, 18.18, $89

 

WINDOW ROCK, AZ

Team Roping:

  1. (tie) Jr. Dees/Lane Siggins and Michael Calmelat/TJ Brown, 4.8, $1,647
  2. Jake Orman/Tyler McKnight, 5.5, $137

 

TOPPENISH, WA

All-Around Cowboy: Lane Santos Karney, $996, tie-down roping and team roping

 

Tie-Down Roping: 1. Lane Karney, 8.8 seconds, $996

 

PRESCOTT, AZ

Steer Wrestling:

First Round: 2. Blake Mindemann, 4.6, $1,652

 

Team Roping: 

First Round: 

  1. (tie) Jeff Flenniken/Tyler Worley and Britt Smith/Jake Smith, 6.4 seconds, $2,009
  2. (tie) David Key/Rich Skelton and Tanner Green/Jake Clay, 6.8, $1,449
  3. Kolton Schmidt/Jeremy Buhler, 6.9, $1,028
  4. Doyle Hoskins/Morgan McVay, 7.0, $748

Second Round: 

  1. Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, 5.3, $1,869
  2. Chris Francis/Cade Passig, 5.6, $1,308
  3. Trey Blackmore/Seth Hall, 5.7, $1,028
  4. (tie) Garett Chick/Ross Ashford and Ty Blasingame/Brandon Bates, 6.0, $93

Average: 

  1. Trey Blackmore/Seth Hall, 13.3, $2,804
  2. Matt Sherwood/Hunter Koch, 13.5, $1,963
  3. (tie) Garett Chick/Ross Ashford, Erich Rogers/Paden Bray and Jeff Flenniken/Tyler Worley, 13.6, $1,122
  4. Kolton Schmidt/Jeremy Buhler, 13.7, $280

 

Barrel Racing:

First Round: 3. (tie) Sarah Kieckhefer and Kathy Grimes, 17.70, $1,468

Second Round:

  1. Ericka Nelson, 17.43 seconds, $2,202
  2. Kathy Grimes, 17.75, $1,048

Average: 3. Kathy Grimes, 35.45, $1,573

 

BIG FORK, MT

Team Roping: 1. (tie) Travis Tryan/Justin Viles and Lane Ivy/Cesar de la Cruz, 4.4 seconds, $1,647

 

ESTES PARK, CO

Steer Wrestling: 

Second Round: 3. Blake Mindemann, 4.3, $970

 

Team Roping: 3. (tie) Cody McCluskey/Joe Mattern, Ty Blasingame/Brandon Bates and Jake Orman/Tyler McKnight, 4.4, $3,367

 

Barrel Racing: 

  1. Kathy Grimes, 16.64 seconds, $4,595
  2. Leia Pluemer, 16.81, $1,378

 

CASPER, WY

All-Around Cowboy: Tanner Green, $3,974, tie-down roping and team roping

 

Steer Wrestling:

First Round: 1. Tom Lewis, 3.9 seconds, $2,097

Second Round: 1. (tie) Nick Guy and Bridger Anderson, 4.0 seconds, $1,960

Finals: 5. Tom Lewis, 4.9, $365

Average: 6. Tom Lewis, 13.9, $1,094

 

Team Roping:

First Round:

  1. Clay Smith/Jade Corkill, 5.0 seconds, $3,324
  2. Tanner Green/Jake Clay, 5.1, $2,890
  3. Jake Orman/Tyler McKnight, 5.5, $1,590
  4. (tie) Ty Blasingame/Brandon Bates, Britt Smith/Jake Smith, Chad Masters/Joseph Harrison and Levi Simpson/Cole Davison, 5.8, $542

Finals: 

  1. Clay Smith/Jade Corkill, 10.7, $410
  2. Jake Orman/Tyler McKnight, 11.9, $228

Average: 

  1. Nelson Wyatt/Levi Lord, 11.8, $3,035
  2. Clay Smith/Jade Corkill, 15.7, $2,384
  3. Jake Orman/Tyler McKnight, 17.4, $1,734
  4. Tanner Green/Jake Clay, 5.1 on one head, $1,084
  5. (tie) Ty Blasingame/Brandon Bates, Levi Simpson/Cole Davison and Britt Smith/Jake Smith, 5.8, $145

 

Tie-Down Roping:

First round: 2. D.J. Parker, 9.4, $2,593

 

Barrel Racing: 

First Round: 4. Nellie Miller, 17.20, $3,021

Finals: 1. Ericka Nelson, 17.13 seconds, $2,065

Average: 1. Ericka Nelson, 34.44 seconds on two head, $4,879

 

SHERIDAN, WY

All-Around Cowboy: Tanner Green, $2,341, tie-down roping and team roping

 

Team Roping: 

First Round:

  1. (tie) J.B. James Jr/Brock Hanson and Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 4.9 seconds, $2,360
  2. Matt Sherwood/Hunter Koch, 5.2, $1,866
  3. Dustin Egusquiza/Jake Long, 5.3, $1,537
  4. (tie) Garrett Rogers/Jake Minor and Tanner Green/Jake Clay, 5.4, $1,043

Second Round:

  1. Jake Orman/Tyler McKnight, 4.5, $2,196
  2. (tie) Kolton Schmidt/Jeremy Buhler and Tate Kirchenschlager/Buddy Hawkins II, 4.8, $1,043
  3. Clay Smith/Jade Corkill, 4.9, $549
  4. (tie) Riley Minor/Brady Minor and Andrew Ward/Reagan Ward, 5.0, $110

Average:

  1. Riley Minor/Brady Minor, 10.8 seconds on two head, $3,787
  2. Kolton Schmidt/Jeremy Buhler, 11.6, $3,293
  3. Clay Smith/Jade Corkill, 15.2, $1,811

 

Tie-Down Roping: 

First Round: 6. D.J. Parker, 9.6, $865

Second Round: 1. Taylor Santos, 8.6 seconds, $2,488

Average: 5. (tie) Taylor Santos, Tanner Green and D.J. Parker, 21.4, $1,298

 

COLORADO SPRINGS, CO

Team Roping:

First Performance: 1. Blake Hirdes/Cody Cowden, 5.8 seconds, $1,472 each

Second Performance:

  1. Blake Teixeira/Patrick Smith, 6.2, $736;
  2. Nelson Wyatt/Levi Lord, 10.6, $368

Third Performance:

  1. (tie) Tanner Baldwin/Nano Garza and Chace Thompson/Tyson Thompson, 5.9, $920
  2. Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, 6.2, $368

Fourth Performance: 3. (tie) Jeff Flenniken/Tyler Worley and Garrett Tonozzi/Dustin Davis, 6.6, $580
Semifinals: *1. Tanner Baldwin/Nano Garza, 7.2 seconds

Finals: 1. Tanner Baldwin/Nano Garza, 5.7 seconds, $10,000

 

Barrel Racing:

Fourth Performance: 1. Leia Pluemer, 17.334 seconds, $1,000

Finals: 1. Leia Pluemer, 11.434 seconds, $10,000

 

VERNAL, UT

Steer Wrestling: 1. Nick Guy, 4.4 seconds, $2,724

 

Team Roping: 

  1. Riley Minor/Brady Minor, 4.2 seconds, $4,072
  2. Ty Blasingame/Brandon Bates, 4.5, $3,643
  3. (tie) Lane Ivy/Cesar de la Cruz and Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 4.6, $3,000
  4. (tie) Jake Cooper/Caleb Anderson, Nelson Wyatt/Levi Lord and Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, 4.8, $1,929

 

GUNNISON, CO

Team Roping: 3. (tie) Clayton Van Aken/Cullen Teller and Casey Tew/Jason Johe, 5.8, $1,646

 

ELGIN, OR

Team Roping: 1. Jason Stewart/Calgary Smith, 5.4, $1,230

 

ISANTI, MN

Team Roping: 1. Cory Petska/Monty Joe Petska, 5.9, $662

 

STEAMBOAT SPRINGS, CO

Team Roping: 6. Jr. Dees/Lane Siggins, 10.9, $176

Barrel Racing: 1. Leia Pluemer, 17.41 seconds

 

HAMEL, MN

Team Roping:

  1. Cory Petska/Monty Joe Petska, 4.2 seconds, $2,465
  2. Kade Smith/Cash Hetzel, 5.5, $1,500

 

LARAMIE, WY

Team Roping: 3. Kellan Johnson/Carson Johnson, 10.5, $1,037

Barrel Racing: 

  1. Ericka Nelson, 17.36, $723
  2. Leia Pluemer, 17.37, $517

ELKO, NV

Barrel Racing: 1. Destri Devenport, 16.89 seconds, $973

 

NAMPA, ID

Bareback Riding

Finals: 3. Clayton Biglow, 85, $900

Average: 5. Clayton Biglow, 169.5, $1,182

 

Team Roping:

First Round: 5. (tie) Riley Minor/Brady Minor, Cory Clark/Douglas Rich, David Key/Rich Skelton and Chad Masters/Joseph Harrison, 5.0, $1,009

Second Round: 7. (tie) Coleman Proctor/Ryan Motes, Matt Sherwood/Hunter Koch and Clay Smith/Jade Corkill, 4.8, $362

Average: 2. Clay Smith/Jade Corkill, 15.4, $4,657

 

Tie-Down Roping: 

First round: 1. D.J. Parker, 7.7 seconds, $3,603

 

Barrel Racing

First Round: 

  1. Kathy Grimes, 16.06, $4,934
  2. Leia Pluemer, 16.16, $1,645

Finals: 

  1. Kathy Grimes, 16.15, $1,827

Average: 

  1. Kathy Grimes, 32.21, $4,934
  2. Leia Pluemer, 32.75, $2,193

 

SALINAS, CA

All-Around Cowboy: C.J. DeForest Jr., $7,025, tie-down roping and team roping

 

Bareback Riding: 

First Round: 1. (tie) Clayton Biglow, on Bridwell Pro Rodeos’ Scarlet Lady, and Clint Laye, on Four Star Rodeo’s Cc Valley, 84.5 points, $4,382

Finals: 3. (tie) Kaycee Feild and Clayton Biglow, 85.5, $750

Average: 2. Clayton Biglow, 170, $3,803

 

Steer Wrestling

Finals: 2. (tie) Stockton Graves and Nick Guy, 6.9, $882

 

Team Roping: 

First Round:

  1. Lane Ivy/Cesar de la Cruz, 7.8 seconds, $2,337
  2. Riley Minor/Brady Minor, 8.1, $2,033
  3. (tie) Billy Bob Brown/Evan Arnold and Garrett Rogers/Jake Minor, 8.5, $1,575
  4. (tie) Chant DeForest/Bronc Boehnlein, Adam Rose/Jett Hillman and Blake Teixeira/Wyatt Cox, 8.9, $813
  5. Clay Smith/Jade Corkill, 9.0, $203

Second Round: 

  1. Ty Blasingame/Brandon Bates, 8.5, $2,033
  2. D.J. Parker/Rylie Amarant, 8.9, $1,118
  3. Pat Boyle/Jared Hixon, 9.1, $508
  4. Brooks Dahozy/Walt Woodard, 9.4, $203

Third Round: 

  1. Clay Smith/Jade Corkill, 7.9 seconds, $2,337 each
  2. (tie) Tanner Baldwin/Nano Garza and Chad Masters/Joseph Harrison, 9.0, $1,270 each
  3. J.T. Taylor/Dylan Dishion, 9.5, $508

Fourth round:

  1. Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, 8.7, $1,728
  2. Blake Hirdes/Cody Cowden, 8.9, $1,423
  3. C.J. DeForest Jr./Andy Holcomb, 9.1, $1,118
  4. (tie) Ryan Reed/Wyatt Hansen and J.B. James Jr/Brock Hanson, 9.2, $661

Finals:

  1. Brooks Dahozy/Walt Woodard, 8.0 seconds, $1,450
  2. Jeff Flenniken/Tyler Worley, 9.5, $950
  3. Tanner Baldwin/Nano Garza, 10.2, $450
  4. Stan Branco/Taylor Santos, 11.0, $250

Average: 

  1. Brooks Dahozy/Walt Woodard, 50.3 seconds on five head, $7,012
  2. Jeff Flenniken/Tyler Worley, 56.8, $5,183
  3. Tanner Baldwin/Nano Garza, 57.2, $4,268
  4. Blake Teixeira/Wyatt Cox, 62.2, $3,354
  5. Stan Branco/Taylor Santos, 63.6, $610

 

Tie-Down Roping: 

First Round: 4. C.J. DeForest Jr., 11.5, $2,248

Second Round: 6. (tie) Shad Mayfield, C.J. DeForest Jr. and Cory Solomon, 12.0, $803

Finals:

  1. Chant DeForest, 10.9 seconds, $1,204
  2. C.J. DeForest Jr., 14.6, $208

Average: 

  1. Chant DeForest, 35.8, $4,817
  2. C.J. DeForest Jr., 38.1, $2,649

 

Barrel Racing: 

Second Round

  1. (tie) Nellie Miller and Shelley Morgan, 16.05, $2,050
  2. (tie) Brittney Barnett and Hunter Morgan, 16.16, $621

Third Round: 

  1. Nellie Miller, 15.94, $2,237
  2. (tie) Abby Phillips, Brittney Barnett and Stevi Hillman, 16.11, $1,574

 

SPANISH FORK, UT

Bareback Riding: 2. (tie) Steven Dent, Clayton Biglow and Kash Wilson, 87.5, $4,315

 

Team Roping:

First Round: 

  1. (tie) Nelson Wyatt/Levi Lord and Tyler Waters/Seth Smithson, 4.1, $2,350
  2. (tie) Clay Smith/Jade Corkill and Steven Duby/Jason Duby, 4.4, $1,588
  3. (tie) Kolton Schmidt/Jeremy Buhler and Dustin Egusquiza/Jake Long, 4.5, $826

Second Round: 

  1. Garrett Rogers/Jake Minor, 3.8 seconds, $2,922
  2. Nelson Wyatt/Levi Lord, 4.5, $1,016
  3. Billy Bob Brown/Evan Arnold, 4.7, $635

Average:

  1. Nelson Wyatt/Levi Lord, 8.6 seconds on two head, $4,383
  2. (tie) Kolton Schmidt/Jeremy Buhler and Chad Masters/Joseph Harrison, 9.8, $2,382
  3. (tie) Tanner Green/Jake Clay and Andrew Ward/Reagan Ward, 10.5, $667

 

Tie-Down Roping:

Second Round: 2. (tie) Tanner Green and Tyler Milligan, 7.9, $2,237

Average: 1. (tie) Clint Robinson and Tanner Green, 17.5 seconds on two head, $3,900

 

Barrel Racing: 6. (tie) Meka Farr, Christine Laughlin and Destri Devenport, 16.99, $2,175

 

OGDEN, UT

Bareback Riding: 1. (tie) Clayton Biglow, on Three Hills Rodeo’s Weenie, and Wyatt Denny, on Three Hills Rodeo’s Devil’s Advocate, 85 points, $5,082

 

Steer Wrestling: 3. (tie) Blake Mindemann, Tyrel Cline, Matt Reeves, Bridger Chambers and Kalane Anders, 3.7, $2,727

 

Team Roping:

First Round: 

  1. (tie) Nick Sartain/Austin Rogers and Lane Ivy/Cesar de la Cruz, 4.6 seconds, $2,044
  2. (tie) Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira and Steven Duby/Jason Duby, 4.9, $1,188
  3. (tie) Garrett Tonozzi/Dustin Davis, Clay Tryan/Travis Graves and Hagen Peterson/Jace Nielsen, 5.0, $475

Second Round: 8. (tie) Rhett Anderson/Trace Porter and Aaron Macy/Dillon Wingereid, 5.1, $95

Average: 

  1. Aaron Macy/Dillon Wingereid, 10.5, $1,569; 6. Rhett Anderson/Trace Porter, 10.7, $1,141
  2. (tie) Tate Kirchenschlager/Buddy Hawkins II and Garrett Tonozzi/Dustin Davis, 10.8, $499

 

Tie-Down Roping: 2. (tie) Caleb Smidt and Ryle Smith, 8.3, $4,602

 

Barrel Racing: 

  1. Kathy Grimes, 17.25, $2,676
  2. Leia Pluemer, 17.31, $2,141

 

ONTARIO, OR

Team Roping: 

  1. B.J. Campbell/Carl Sweazea, 6.3, $367
  2. Doyle Hoskins/Morgan McVay, 8.5, $122

 

DEADWOOD, SD

Team Roping: 

First Round: 7. (tie) Tanner Baldwin/Nano Garza, Nick Sartain/Austin Rogers and Paul David Tierney/Tanner Braden, 6.0, $181

Second Round: 1. Jake Orman/Tyler McKnight, 4.3 seconds, $1,786

Average: 8. (tie) Jake Orman/Tyler McKnight and Logan Olson/Blaine Vick, 14.7, $116

 

JOSEPH, OR

Team Roping: 

First Round: 

  1. Jason Stewart/Calgary Smith, 5.1 seconds, $1,507
  2. (tie) Garrett Rogers/Jake Minor and Jaguar Terrill/Jason Warner, 5.7, $1,117
  3. (tie) Jordan Tye/Jason Minor and Riley Minor/Brady Minor, 6.3, $598

Second Round: 

  1. Brooks Dahozy/Walt Woodard, 5.3 seconds, $1,507
  2. Riley Minor/Brady Minor, 5.6, $1,247; 3. Jordan Tye/Jason Minor, 5.7, $987
  3. Garrett Rogers/Jake Minor, 6.5, $260

Average: 

  1. Riley Minor/Brady Minor, 11.9 seconds on two head, $2,261
  2. Garrett Rogers/Jake Minor, 12.2, $1,481

 

EAGLE, CO

Barrel Racing:

  1. Leia Pluemer, 17.52, $1,409
  2. Brittney Barnett, 17.84, $252

 

ROCK SPRINGS, WY

Barrel Racing: 9. Kathy Grimes, 17.69, $217

 

HELENA, MT

Team Roping: 

  1. Garrett Rogers/Jake Minor, 5.1, $2,068
  2. (tie) Brady Tryan/Clay Futrell and Jr. Dees/Lane Siggins, 5.4, $1,603
  3. (tie) Riley Minor/Brady Minor and Joshua Torres/Jonathan Torres, 10.8, $362

 

BURLINGTON, CO

Team Roping: 2. J.B. James Jr/Brock Hanson, 6.5, $1,072

 

CHEYENNE, WY

Bareback Riding:

Sixth Performance: 3. Clayton Biglow, 85.5, $1,192; Will Lowe, 84.5, $596

Finals: 1. Clayton Biglow, 91 points on Stace Smith Pro Rodeo’s Witchy Woman, $8,259

 

Team Roping:

First Round: 

  1. Dustin Egusquiza/Jake Long, 8.2, $2,115
  2. (tie) Peyton Holliday/Thomas Smith and Clay Smith/Jade Corkill, 8.5, $1,639
  3. (tie) B.J. Campbell/Carl Sweazea and Lane Ivy/Cesar de la Cruz, 9.2, $106

Second Round: 

  1. Tanner Green/Jake Clay, 7.2 seconds, $2,432
  2. Tanner Baldwin/Nano Garza, 7.5, $2,115; 3. Garrett Rogers/Jake Minor, 7.8, $1,798
  3. Spencer Mitchell/Cody Doescher, 8.0, $1,480

Average:

  1. (tie) Tanner Green/Jake Clay, Dustin Egusquiza/Jake Long and Travis Bard/Jhett Johnson, 17.5 seconds on two head, $2,115
  2. Lane Ivy/Cesar de la Cruz, 18.6, $1,480
  3. Clay Smith/Jade Corkill, 19.9, $529

Quarterfinals:

First Performance:

  1. Garret Tonnozzi/Dustin Davis, 7.8 seconds, $2,233
  2. Dustin Egusquiza/Jake Long, 8.0, $1,674
  3. Chris Francis/Cade Passig, 9.4, $558

Second Performance: 4. Dustin Egusquiza/Jake Long, 9.0, $558

Third Performance: 2. Cody Tew/Jerren Johnson, 10.1, $1,674

Fourth Performance: 3. Garrett Rogers/Jake Minor, $1,116

Fifth Performance: 4. Colton Campbell/Dalton Pearce, 10.9, $558

Sixth Performance:

  1. Lane Ivy/Cesar de la Cruz, 8.7 seconds, $2,233
  2. J.B. James Jr./Brock Hanson, 10.5, $1,674
  3. Colton Campbell/Dalton Pearce, 11.5, $558

Tie-Down Roping:

Average: 1. Tanner Green, 21.6 seconds on two head, $2,129

 

Barrel Racing:

First Performance: 3. Kathy Grimes, 17.88, $1,305

Fifth Performance: 1. Nellie Miller, 17.28 seconds, $2,611

Sixth Performance:

  1. Destri Davenport, 17.33 seconds, $2,611
  2. Ericka Nelson, 17.60, $653

First Semifinal: 2. Nellie Miller, 17.43, $3,133

Finals: 1. (tie) Nellie Miller and Shali Lord, 17.22 seconds, $6,919

 

GLASGOW, MT

Team Roping:

First Round:

  1. (tie) Nolan Conway/Shawn Bird, Jr. Dees/Lane Siggins and Brady Tryan/Clay Futrell, 4.9, $845
  2. (tie) Brooks Dahozy/Walt Woodard and Jason Thorstenson/Jace Crabb, 5.6, $111

Second Round: 5. (tie) Alfred Hansen/Levi Tyan and Jr. Dees/Lane Siggins, 5.1, $311

Average: 

  1. Jr. Dees/Lane Siggins, 10.0 seconds on two head, $1,934
  2. Brooks Dahozy/Walt Woodard, 12.1, $333

 

Barrel Racing: 1. (tie) Brittney Barnett and Kristi Steffes, 17.48, $625

 

GREELEY STAMPEDE, CO

Team Roping:

First Round:

  1. Clay Smith/Jade Corkill, 4.8, $2,309
  2. Spencer Mitchell/Cody Doescher, 4.9, $1,962
  3. Tanner Baldwin/Nano Garza, 5.6, $923
  4. (tie) Blake Teixeira/Wyatt Cox, Colby Lovell/Ty Arnold and Jake Cooper/Caleb Anderson, 5.7, $269

Second Round:

  1. (tie) Jeff Flenniken/Tyler Worley and Spencer Mitchell/Cody Doescher, 4.9, $1,443

Finals:

  1. Clay Smith/Jade Corkill, 6.6, $1,020
  2. Matt Sherwood/Hunter Koch, 7.5, $808
  3. Spencer Mitchell/Cody Doescher, 10.6, $383

Average:

  1. Clay Smith/Jade Corkill, 17.4 seconds on three head, $3,982
  2. Spencer Mitchell/Cody Doescher, 20.4, $3,463
  3. (tie) Charly Crawford/Logan Medlin and Matt Sherwood/Hunter Koch, 20.7, $2,684

 

Tie-Down Roping:

First Round:

  1. (tie) Ryan Jarrett and Shane Hanchey, 8.8 seconds, $3,873
  2. Taylor Santos, 9.3, $901

Finals: 3. Taylor Santos, 9.6, $998

Average: 3. Taylor Santos, 18.9, $4,594

 

Barrel Racing:

First Round:

  1. Brittney Barnett, 17.38, $4,473
  2. (tie) Ericka Nelson and Maddy Dickens, 17.46, $1,740

 

CODY STAMPEDE, WY

Bareback Riding: 3. Clayton Biglow, 92, $5,577

 

Steer Wrestling: 7. (tie) Cody Cabral and Stetson Jorgensen, 4.4, $2,693

 

Team Roping:

  1. Lane Ivy/Cesar de la Cruz, 4.5 seconds, $10,211
  2. (tie) Brooks Dahozy/Walt Woodard and Clay Smith/Jade Corkill, 4.8, $8,599
  3. (tie) Riley Minor/Brady Minor, Steven Duby/Jason Duby, Cory Kidd V/Kory Koontz and Kolton Schmidt/Jeremy Buhler, 5.0, $5,374

 

Barrel Racing: 9. (tie) Jenna Smeenk, Stevi Hillman and Halyn Lide, 17.28, $1,893

THESE ACCESSORIES ARE IN STOCK & READY TO SHIP

CLICK HERE for ON SALE PADS!

Do you have a great story to tell? We want to hear it!

We’re looking for inspiring stories to share with our followers.

CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO

By |2019-08-05T13:48:04-07:00August 5th, 2019|Uncategorized|0 Comments

About the Author:

Leave A Comment